Europe - area records progression - women

2020-10-11










> 100 metres

10.73/+2.0 - 1. Christine Arron/FRA - 19/08/1998 - Budapest/HUN - 17.EC
10.77/+0.9 - 1. Irina Privalova/RUS - 06/07/1994 - Lausanne/SUI
10.81/+1.7 - 1. Marlies Göhr/GDR - 08/06/1983 - Berlin/GER
10.88/+1.9 - 1. Marlies Göhr/GDR - 09/07/1982 - Karl Marx Stadt/GER
10.88/+2.0 - 1. Marlies Göhr/GDR - 01/07/1977 - Dresden/GER

> 200 metres

21.63/+0.2 - 1. Dafne Schippers/NED - 28/08/2015 - Beijing/CHN - 15.WC
21.71/-0.8 - 1. Heike Drechsler/GDR - 29/08/1986 - Stuttgart/GER - 14.EC
21.71/+1.9 - 1. Heike Drechsler/GDR - 29/06/1986 - Jena/GER
21.71/+0.3 - 1. Marita Koch/GDR - 21/07/1984 - Potsdam/GER
21.71/+0.7 - 1. Marita Koch/GDR - 10/06/1979 - Karl-Marx-Stadt/GER

> 400 metres

47.60 - 1. Marita Koch/GDR - 06/10/1985 - Canberra/AUS - WCp
47.99 - 1. Jarmila Kratochvílová/TCH - 10/08/1983 - Helsinki/FIN - 01.WC
48.16 - 1. Marita Koch/GDR - 08/09/1982 - Athens/GRE - 13.EC
48.60 - 1. Marita Koch/GDR - 04/08/1979 - Turin/ITA
48.89 - 1. Marita Koch/GDR - 29/07/1979 - Potsdam/GER

> 800 metres

1:53.28 - 1. Jarmila Kratochvílová/ TCH - 26/07/1983 - München/GER
1:53.43 - 1. Nadezhda Olizarenko/URS - 27/07/1980 - Moscow/URS - 22.OG
1:54.85 - 1. Nadezhda Olizarenko/URS - 12/06/1980 - Moscow/URS
1:54.94 - 1. Tatyana Kazankina/URS - 26/07/1976 - Montreal/CAN - 21.OG
1:56.53 - 1. Anita Weiss/GDR - 24/07/1976 - Montreal/CAN - 21.OG/sf1

> 1500 metres

3:52.47 - 1. Tatyana Kazankina/URS - 13/08/1980 - Zürich/SUI
3:55.0  - 1. Tatyana Kazankina/URS - 06/07/1980 - Moscow/URS
3:56.0  - 1. Tatyana Kazankina/URS - 28/06/1976 - Podolsk/URS
4:01.38 - 1. Lyudmila Bragina/URS - 09/09/1972 - München/GER - 20.OG
4:05.07 - 1. Lyudmila Bragina/URS - 07/09/1972 - München/GER - 20.OG/sf2

> 3000 metres

8:18.49 - 1. Sifan Hassan/NED - 30/06/2019 - Stanford/CA-USA
8:21.42 - 1. Gabriela Szabo/ROU - 19/07/2002 - Monaco/MON
8:21.64 - 1. Sonia O'Sullivan/IRL - 15/07/1994 - London/GBR
8:22.62 - 1. Tatyana Kazankina/URS - 26/08/1984 - Leningrad/URS
8:26.78 - 1. Svetlana Ulmasova/URS - 25/07/1982 - Kiev/URS

> 5000 metres

14:22.12 - 3. Sifan Hassan/NED - 21/07/2019 - London/GBR
14:22.34 - 2. Sifan Hassan/NED - 13/07/2018 - Rabat/MAR
14:23.75 - 1. Liliya Shobukhova/RUS - 19/07/2008 - Kazan/RUS
14:24.68 - 1. Elvan Abeylegesse/TUR - 11/06/2004 - Bergen/NOR - WR
14:29.32 - 1. Olga Yegorova/RUS - 28/03/1972 - Berlin/GER

> 10000 metres

29:36.67 - 1. Sifan Hassan/NED - 10/10/2020 - Hengelo/NED
30.01.09 - 1. Paula Radcliffe/GBR - 06/08/2002 - München/GER - 18.EC
30:13.74 - 1. Ingrid Kristiansen/NOR - 05/07/1986 - Oslo/NOR
30:59.42 - 1. Ingrid Kristiansen/NOR - 27/07/1985 - Oslo/NOR
31:13.78 - 1. Olga Bondarenko/URS - 24/06/1984 - Kiev/URS
31:27.58 - 1. Raisa Sadreydinova/URS - 07/09/1983 - Odessa/URS - NC

> half marathon

1:05:15 - 1. Sifan Hassan/NED - 16/09/2018 - Copenhagen/NED
1:06:25 - 1. Lornah Kiplagat/NED - 14/10/2007 - Udine/ITA
1:06:40 - 1. Ingrid Kristiansen/NOR - 05/04/1987 - Sandnes/NOR
1:08:56 - 1. Carla Beurskens/NED - 21/09/1986 - Remich/LUX

> marathon

2:15:25 - 1. Paula Radcliffe/GBR - 13/04/2003 - London/GBR
2:17:18 - 1. Paula Radcliffe/GBR - 13/10/2002 - Chicago/IL-USA
2:18:56 - 1. Paula Radcliffe/GBR - 14/04/2002 - London/GBR
2:21:06 - 1. Ingrid Kristiansen/NOR - 21/04/1985 - London/GBR
2:24:26 - 1. Ingrid Kristiansen/NOR - 13/05/1984 - London/GBR







> 100 metres hurdles

12.21/+0.7 - 1. Yordanka Donkova/BUL - 20/08/1988 - Stara Zagora/BUL
12.25/+1.4 - 1. Ginka Zagorcheva/BUL - 08/08/1987 - Dráma/GRE
12.26/+1.5 - 1. Yordanka Donkova/BUL - 07/09/1986 - Ljubljana/YUG
12.29/-0.4 - 1. Yordanka Donkova/BUL - 17/08/1986 - Köln/GER
12.35/+0.1 - 1. Yordanka Donkova/BUL - 17/08/1986 - Köln/GER

> 400 metres hurdles

52.34 - 1. Yuliya Pechonkina/RUS - 08/08/2003 - Tula/RUS - NC
52.74 - 1. Sally Gunnell/GBR - 19/08/1993 - Stuttgart/GER - 04.WC
52.94 - 1. Marina Stepanova/URS - 17/09/1986 - Tashkent/URS
53.32 - 1. Marina Stepanova/URS - 30/08/1986 - Stuttgart/GER - 14.EC
53.55 - 1. Sabine Busch/GDR - 22/09/1985 - Berlin/GER

> 3000 metres steeple

8:58.81 - 1. Gulnara Galkina/RUS - 17/08/2008 - Beijing/CHN - 29.OG
9:01.59 - 1. Gulnara Galkina/RUS - 04/07/2004 - Herakleion/GRE
9:08.33 - 1. Gulnara Galkina/RUS - 10/08/2003 - Tula/RUS
9:16.51 - 1. Alesia Turava/BLR - 27/07/2002 - Gdansk/POL
9:21.72 - 1. Alesia Turava/BLR - 12/06/2002 - Ostrava/CZE

> long jump

7,52 m/+1.3 - 1. Galina Chistyakova/URS - 11/06/1988 - Leningrad/URS - WR
7,45 m/+0.9 -  . Galina Chistyakova/URS - 11/06/1988 - Leningrad/URS - WR
7,45 m/+1.1 - 1. Heike Drechsler/GDR - 03/07/1986 - Dresden/GER - WR
7,45 m/+1.1 - 1. Heike Drechsler/GDR - 21/06/1986 - Tallinn/URS - WR
7,44 m/+2.0 - 1. Heike Drechsler/GDR - 22/09/1985 - Berlin/GER - WR
7,43 m/+1.4 - 1. Anisoara Cusmir/ROU - 04/06/1983 - Bucharest/ROU - WR
7,27 m/+0.6 -  . Anisoara Cusmir/ROU - 04/06/1983 - Bucharest/ROU - WR
7,21 m/+0.5 - 1. Anisoara Cusmir/ROU - 15/05/1983 - Bucharest/ROU - WR
7,20 m/-0.3 - 1. Valeria Ionescu/ROU - 01/08/1983 - Bucharest/ROU - WR
7,15 m/+0.3 - 2. Anisoara Cusmir/ROU - 01/08/1983 - Bucharest/ROU - WR

> triple jump (official since 01/01/1991)

15,50 m/+0.9 - 1. Inessa Kravets/UKR - 10/08/1995 - Göteborg/SWE - 05.WC - WR
15,09 m/+0.5 - 1. Anna Biryukova/RUS - 21/08/1993 - Stuttgart/GER - 04.WC - WR
14,97 m/+0.9 - 1. Yolanda Chen/RUS - 18/06/1993 - Moscow/RUS - NC - WR
14,95 m/-0.2 - 1. Inessa Kravets/URS - 10/06/1991 - Moscow/RUS - WR