Italy - national records progression - men - outdoor

2020-09-18








> Italy - men - indoor records



> 100 metres

 9.99/+0.2 - 2. Filippo Tortu - 22/06/2018 - Madrid/ESP
10.01/+0.9 - 1. Pietro Mennea - 04/09/1979 - Mexico City/MEX (A)
10.15/+1.3 - 1. Pietro Mennea - 04/08/1979 - Turin/ITA
10.19/+0.0 - 1. Pietro Mennea - 29/08/1978 - Prague/TCH - 12.EC/h2
10.20/+0.0 - 1. Pietro Mennea - 12/07/1975 - Turin/ITA

> 4 x 100 metres

38.17 - 2. Italy - 01/08/2010 - Barcelona/ESP - 20.EC
    (Roberto Donati, Simone Collio, Emanuele di Gregorio, Maurizio Checcucci)
38.37 - 2. Italy - 10/08/1983 - Helsinki/FIN - 01.WC
    (Stefano Tilli, Carlo Simionato, Pierfrancesco Pavoni, Pietro Mennea)

> 200 metres

19.72/+1.8 - 1. Pietro Mennea - 12/09/1979 - Mexico City/MEX (A) - 10.WUG
    > World record
19.96/+0.2 - 1. Pietro Mennea - 12/09/1979 - Mexico City/MEX (A) - 10.WUG/h9
20.11/+0.0 - 1. Pietro Mennea - 02/07/1977 - Milan/ITA
20.23/+0.0 - 1. Pietro Mennea - 13/07/1975 - Turin/ITA
20.30/+0.0 - 3. Pietro Mennea - 04/09/1972 - München/GER - 20.OG
    > European U23 record

> 400 metres

44.77 - 2. Davide Re - 30/06/2019 - La Chaux-de-Fonds/SUI
45.01 - 1. Davide Re - 15/06/2019 - Genève/SUI
45.12 - 2. Matteo Galvan - 08/07/2016 - Amsterdam/NED - 23.EC/sf2
45.12 - 1. Matteo Galvan - 25/06/2016 - Rieti/ITA
45.19 - 4. Andrea Barberi - 27/08/2006 - Rieti/ITA

> 4 x 400 metres

3:01.37 - 4. Italy - 31/08/1986 - Stuttgart/GER - 14.EC
    (Giovanni Bongiorni, Mauro Zuliani, Vito Petrella, Roberto Ribaud)

> 800 metres

1:43.74 - 1. Andrea Longo - 03/09/2000 - Rieti/ITA
1:43.7  - 1. Marcello Fiasconaro - 27/06/1973 - Milan/ITA
    > World record
1:44.7  - 1. Marcello Fiasconaro - 27/04/1973 - Johannesburg/RSA (A)
1:45.2  - 1. Marcello Fiasconaro - 22/04/1973 - Potchefstroom/RSA (A)
1:46.3  - 2. Marcello Fiasconaro - 07/04/1973 - Pretoria/RSA (A)







> 1500 metres

3:32.78 - 1. Gennaro Di Napoli - 09/09/1990 - Rieti/ITA
3:32.98 - 3. Gennaro Di Napoli - 05/03/1968 - Pescara/ITA
3:34.57 - 3. Stefano Mei - 07/09/1986 - Rieti/ITA
3:35.79 - 6. Riccardo Materazzi - 22/08/1984 - Zürich/SUI
3:35.93+- 6. Vittorio Fontanella - 19/08/1991 - Zürich/SUI

> 3000 metres

7:38.27 -  4. Yemaneberhan Crippa - 17/09/2020 - Rome/ITA
7:39.54 -  1. Gennaro Di Napoli - 18/05/1996 - Formia/ITA
7:42.68 - 10. Gennaro Di Napoli - 07/08/1993 - Monaco/MON
7:42.73 -  1. Francesco Panetta - 16/09/1987 - Cagliari/ITA
7:42.85 -  2. Stefano Mei - 15/07/1986 - Nice/FRA

> 5000 metres

13:02.26 - 3. Yemaneberhan Crippa - 08/09/2020 - Ostrava/CZE
13:05.59 - 1. Salvatore Antibo - 18/07/1990 - Bologna/ITA
13:10.06 - 3. Alberto Cova - 27/07/1985 - Oslo/NOR
13:13.71 - 3. Alberto Cova - 16/09/1982 - Rieti/ITA
13:19.19 - 5. Venanzio Ortis - 09/09/1981 - Rieti/ITA
13:20.82 - 3. Venanzio Ortis - 16/08/1978 - Zürich/SUI

> 10000 metres

27:10.76 - Yemaneberhan Crippa - 06/10/2019 - Doha - 17.WC
27:16.50 - Salvatore Antibo - 29/06/1989 - Helsinki
27:23.55 - Salvatore Antibo - 26/09/1988 - Seoul - 24.OG
27:24.79 - Salvatore Antibo - 02/07/1988 - Oslo
27:26.95 - Francesco Panetta - 30/06/1987 - Stockholm
27:31.48 - Venanzio Ortis - 29/08/1978 - Prague
27:42.65 - Franco Fava - 30/06/1977 - Helsinki
27:55.61 - Franco Fava - 23/06/1976 - Helsinki
28:16.4  - Franco Fava - 29/03/1975 - Cape Town
28:27.0  - Francesco Arese - 01/05/1971 - Warsaw
29:04.2  - Giuseppe Ardizzone - 31/05/1970 - Madrid
29:09.2  - Antonio Ambu - 09/10/1965 - Milan
29:34.6  - Antonio Ambu - 12/09/1962 - Belgrade - 07.EC
29:43.2  - Luigi Conti - 25/09/1960 - Bologna
30:05.8  - Franco Volpi - 13/09/1959 - Rome

> half marathon

1:00:20 - 1. Rachid Berradi - 13/04/2002 - Milan/ITA
1:00.50 - 7. Stefano Baldini - 12/06/2000 - Malmö/SWE
1:01:01 - 9. Stefano Baldini - 04/10/1997 - Košice/SVK
1:01:03 - 4. Vincenzo Modica - 03/04/1993 - Milan/ITA
1:01:48 - 1. Francesco Panetta - 22/02/1987 - Monza/ITA

> marathon

2:07.19 - 7. Eyob Ghebrehiwet Faniel - 23/02/2020 - Sevilla/ESP
2:07:22 - 5. Stefano Baldini - 23/04/2006 - London/GBR
2:07:29 - 6. Stefano Baldini - 14/04/2002 - London/GBR
2:07:52 - 2. Giacomo Leone - 04/03/2001 - Otsu/JPN
2:07:57 - 2. Stefano Baldini - 13/04/1997 - London/GBR
2:09:40 - 4. Salvatore Bettiol - 17/07/1994 - London/GBR
2:09:57 - 4. Pier-Giovanni Poli - 20/10/1985 - Chicago/IL-USA
2:10:23 - 6. Orlando Pizzolato - 14/04/1985 - Hiroshima/JPN
2:10:36 - 1. Alessio Faustini - 03/01/1982 - Rome/ITA
2:11:19 - 4. Pier-Giovanni Poli - 06/12/1981 - Fukuoka/JPN
2:11:45 - 4. Giuseppe Cindolo - 07/12/1975 - Fukuoka/JPN







> 110 metres hurdles

13.28/+0.7 - 3. Emanuele Abate - 08/06/2012 - Turin/ITA
13.32/+0.7 - 1. Emanuele Abate - 13/05/2012 - Montgeron/FRA
13.35/+0.7 - 3. Andrea Giaconi - 23/06/2002 - Annecy/FRA
13.42/+1.2 - 2. Laurent Ottoz - 30/08/1994 - Berlin/GER
13.46/+0.0 - 3. Eddy Ottoz - 17/10/1968 - Mexico City/MEX (A) - 19.OG

> 400 metres hurdles

47.54 - 2. Fabrizzio Mori - 10/08/2001 - Edmonton/CAN - 08.WC
47.72 - 1. Fabrizzio Mori - 27/08/1999 - Sevilla/ESP - 07.WC
47.79 - 3. Fabrizzio Mori - 16/08/1997 - Monaco/MON
48.05 - 4. Fabrizzio Mori - 04/08/1997 - Athens/GRE - 06.WC
48.17 - 2. Fabrizzio Mori - 03/08/1997 - Athens/GRE - 06.WC/sf3

> 3000 metres steeple

8:08.57 - 1. Fransesco Panetta - 05/09/1987 - Rome/ITA - 02.WC
8:12.5  - 2. Mariano Scartezzini - 05/08/1980 - Rome/ITA
8:18.85 - 4. Franco Fava - 07/09/1974 - Rome/ITA - 11.EC
8:23.0  - 5. Franco Fava - 26/06/1974 - Helsinki/FIN
8:23.4  - 3. Franco Fava - 22/06/1974 - Warsaw/POL

> high jump

2,39 m - 1. Gianmarco Tamberi - 15/07/2016 - Monaco/MON
2,37 m - 2. Gianmarco Tamberi - 02/08/2015 - Eberstadt/GER
2,34 m - 1. Gianmarco Tamberi - 01/07/2015 - Köln/GER
2,33 m - 2. Marco Fassinotti - 11/06/2015 - Oslo/NOR
2,33 m - 1. Marcello Benvenuti - 12/09/1989 - Verona/ITA

> long jump

8,47 m/-0.2 - 2. Andrew Howe - 30/08/2007 - Osaka/JPN - 11.WC
8,43 m/+1.8 - 1. Giovanni Evangelisti - 16/05/1987 - San Giovanni Valdarno/ITA
8,31 m/     -  . Giovanni Evangelisti - 16/05/1987 - San Giovanni Valdarno/ITA
8,24 m/+1.0 - 1. Giovanni Evangelisti - 27/07/1986 - Caorle/ITA
8,24 m/-0.7 - 3. Giovanni Evangelisti - 06/08/1984 - Los Angeles/CA-USA - 23.OG

> triple jump

17,60 m/+1.9 - 1. Fabrizio Donato - 07/06/2000 - Milan/ITA
17,29 m/+1.5 - 5. Paolo Camossi - 25/08/1999 - Sevilla/ESP
17,22 m/+0.0 - 3. Giuseppe Gentile - 17/10/1968 - Mexico City/MEX (A) - 19.OG
17,10 m/+0.0 - 1. Giuseppe Gentile - 17/10/1968 - Mexico City/MEX (A) - 19.OG/q1
16,74 m/+0.8 - 1. Giuseppe Gentile - 18/08/1968 - Chorzow/POL







pole vault

5,90 m - 1. Giuseppe Gibilesco - 28/08/2003 - Saint-Denis/FRA - 09.WC
5,85 m -  . Giuseppe Gibilesco - 28/08/2003 - Saint-Denis/FRA - 09.WC
5,82 m - 2. Giuseppe Gibilesco - 11/07/2003 - Rome/ITA
5,77 m -  . Giuseppe Gibilesco - 11/07/2003 - Rome/ITA
5,75 m - 1. Fabio Pizzolato - 06/07/1997 - Milan/ITA
5,70 m - 8. Gianni Iapicino - 11/08/1994 - Helsinki/FIN - 16.EC
5,70 m - 4. Gianni Iapicino - 31/07/1994 - Sestriere/ITA (A)
5,68 m - 2. Marco Andreini - 23/09/1990 - Siderno/ITA
5,65 m -  . Marco Andreini - 22/09/1990 - Oristano/ITA
5,61 m - 1. Marco Andreini - 01/08/1990 - Cesenatico/ITA

> shot put

22,91 m - 1. Alessandro Andrei - 12/08/1987 - Viareggio/ITA
22,84 m -  . Alessandro Andrei - 12/08/1987 - Viareggio/ITA
22,72 m -  . Alessandro Andrei - 12/08/1987 - Viareggio/ITA

> discus throw

67,62 m - 1. Marco Martino - 28/05/1989 - Spoleto/ITA
66,96 m - 2. Marco Bucci - 30/06/1984 - Formia/ITA
66,60 m - 1. Marco Bucci - 10/06/1984 - Milan/ITA
66,56 m - 3. Marco Martino - 02/06/1984 - Turin/ITA
65,16 m - 1. Marco Bucci - 26/02/1984 - Palermo/ITA

> hammer throw

81,64 m - 1. Enrico Sgrulletti - 09/03/1997 - Rome/ITA
80,14 m - 1. Enrico Sgrulletti - 02/03/1997 - Nice/FRA
79,80 m - 1. Enrico Sgrulletti - 22/06/1993 - Tirrenia/ITA
78,02 m - 1. Lucio Serrani - 06/09/1988 - Milan/ITA
77,94 m - 1. Orlando Bianchini - 27/06/1984 - Milan/ITA

> javelin throw

84,60 m - 3. Carlo Sonego - 08/05/1999 - Osaka/JPN
82,44 m - 1. Carlo Sonego - 30/05/1998 - Tivoli/ITA
79,30 m - 1. Fabio De Gaspari - 26/07/1989 - Cesenatico/ITA - NC
78,72 m -  . Fabio De Gaspari - 14/05/1989 - Cittadella/ITA
77,04 m -  . Fabio De Gaspari - 28/05/1987 - Turin/ITA

> decathlon

8169 pts - 1. Beniamino Poserina - 06/10/1996 - Formia/ITA
8031 pts -  . Beniamino Poserina - 25/05/1996 - Bologna/ITA
7839 pts -  . Ubaldo Ranzi - 03/08/1993 - Bologna/ITA
7763 pts -  . Marco Baffi - 19/05/1991 - Brescia/ITA
7761 pts -  . Marco Rossi - 19/06/1988 - Götzis/AUT

> 20 km walk

1:17.45 - 2. Massimo Stano - 08/06/2019 - La Coruña/ESP
1:18:24 - 1. Alex Schwazer - 14/03/2010 - Lugano/SUI
1:18:54 - 1. Maurizio Damilano - 06/06/1992 - La Coruña/ESP
1:19:37 - 1. Maurizio Damilano - 24/08/1991 - Tokyo/JPN - 03.WC
1:20:09 - 1. Maurizio Damilano - 13/05/1984 - Piacenza/ITA

> 50 km walk

3:36:04 - 1. Alex Schwazer - 11/02/2007 - Rosignano Solvay/ITA
3:41:54 - 3. Alex Schwazer - 12/08/2005 - Helsinki/FIN - 10.WC
3:43:55 - 3. Giovanni Perricelli - 13/08/1994 - Helsinki/FIN - 16.EC
3:45:43 - 8. Raffaello Ducceschi - 30/09/1988 - Seoul/KOR - 24.OG
3:47:49 - 4. Raffaello Ducceschi - 05/09/1987 - Rome/ITA - 02.WC