Russia/URS - national records progression - men

2020-10-11










> 100 metres

10.10/+1.3 - 2. Andrey Yepishin - 08/08/2006 - Göteborg/SWE - 19.EC
10.11/+1.9 - 1. Vadim Davydov/URS - 16/07/1987 - Bryansk/URS
-----
10.07/+0.0 - 1. Valeriy Borzov/URS - 31/08/1972 - München/GER - 20.OG/q3 - AR

> 200 metres

20.23/-0.4 - 5. Vladimir Krylov - 03/09/1987 - Rome/ITA - 02.WC
-----
20.00/+0.0 - 1. Valeriy Borzov/URS - 04/09/1972 - München/GER - 20.OG - AR

> 400 metres

44.60 - 1. Viktor Markin/URS - 30/07/1980 - Moscow/URS - 22.OG - AR
45.12 - 1. Nikolai Chernetskiy/URS - 09/09/1979 - Mexico City/MEX (A) - 10.WUG/sf1
45.45 - 1. Nikolai Chernetskiy/URS - 08/09/1979 - Mexico City/MEX (A) - 10.WUG/h4
45.59 - 1. Nikolai Chernetskiy/URS - 26/05/1979 - Sofia/BUL
45.94 - 5. Aleksandr Bratchikov/URS - 18/09/1969 - Athens/GRE - 09.EC

> 800 metres

1:42.47 - 1. Yuriy Borzakovskiy - 24/08/2001 - Brussels/BEL - ARu23
1:43.17 - 2. Yuriy Borzakovskiy - 20/07/2001 - Monaco/MON
1:43.76 - 2. Yuriy Borzakovskiy - 06/07/2001 - Saint-Denis/FRA
1:44.02 - 2. Yuriy Borzakovskiy - 29/06/2001 - Rome/ITA
1:44.10 - 1. Vladimir Graudyn/URS - 02/07/1988 - Oslo/NOR
1:44.25 - 1. Vasiliy Matveyev/URS - 22/06/1984 - Kiev/URS
1:45.11 - 1. Nikolai Kirov/URS - 25/07/1981 - Leningrad/URS
1:45.3  - 2. Yevgeniy Arzhanov/URS - 06/07/1973 - Zürich/SUI - (1:45.49)
1:45.3  - 1. Yevgeniy Arzhanov/URS - 18/08/1972 - Moscow/URS
1:45.5  - 1. Yevgeniy Arzhanov/URS - 02/07/1970 - Kiev/URS






> 1500 metres

3:32.28 - 5. Vyacheslav Shabunin - 30/06/2000 - Rome/ITA
3:33.30 - 6. Vyacheslav Shabunin - 14/07/1998 - Rome/ITA
3:33.47 - 5. Vyacheslav Shabunin - 16/07/1997 - Nice/FRA
3:34.49 - 4. Igor Lotaryov/URS - 30/08/1985 - Brussels/BEL - 09.VD
3:34.88 - 2. Igor Lotaryov/URS - 21/07/1984 - Potsdam/GDR
3:35.4  - 1. Vladimir Maloshemlin/URS - 23/05/1980 - Sochi/URS
3.36.3  -  . Vladimir Maloshemlin/URS - 23/05/1980 - Sochi/URS
3:37.2  - 1. Pavel Yakovlev/URS - 09/06/1979 - Sochi/URS
3:37.2  - 1. Anatoliy Mamontov/URS/MDA - 22/07/1976 - Podolsk/URS - NC
3:37.5  - 1. Mikhail Ulymov/URS - 19/08/1975 - Podolsk/URS

> 5000 metres

13:11.99 - 2. Valery Abramov/URS - 09/09/1981 - Rieti/ITA

> 10000 metres

27:53.12 - 1. Sergei Ivanov - 17/07/2008 - Kazan/URS
27:54.11 - 6. Dmitriy Maksimov - 06/04/2002 - Camaiore/ITA
27:55.17 - 1. Valery Abramov/URS - 17/08/1984 - Moscow/RUS

> half marathon

1:01:09 - 1. Vladimir Nikitin - 04/10/2020 - Moscow/URS
1:01:15 - 3. Dmitriy Kapitonov - 29/09/1996 - Grevenmacher/LUX

> marathon

2:09:07 - 1. Aleksey Sokolov - 29/10/2007 - Dublin/IRL
2:09:16 - 3. Leonid Shevtsov - 25/05/1997 - Prague/CZE